Incident Grob G104 Speed Astir II HB-1497,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76594

Date:Sunday 5 June 1983
Time:16:38 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic g104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G104 Speed Astir II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-1497
MSN: 4010
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stanserhorn -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Luzern-Beromünster - LSZO
Destination airport:Luzern-Beromünster - LSZO
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crashed during a competition, after collided with a ropeway. pilot was seriously injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1112.pdf