Accident Cessna 182 N5323B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7664

Date:Thursday 12 December 1974
Time:17:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5323B
MSN: 33323
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Beacon, IA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Des Moines,Iowa
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 12/13/74.Pilot rqstd and rcvd special vfr clnc out of control zone.

Sources:

NTSB