Accident Bell OH-58C Kiowa 71-20624,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76913

Date:Monday 18 April 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell OH-58C Kiowa
Owner/operator:2 Coy, 229th Avn Btn, US Army
Registration: 71-20624
MSN: 41485
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Nellis AFB, Nevada -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Nellis AFB, Nevada
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
71-20624 (c/n 41485, 2-229th Avn) crashed near Nellis AFB, NV Apr 18, 1994. 2 killed.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1971.html