ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78592
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 22 September 2010 |
Time: | |
Type: | SIAI-Marchetti SF.260C |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | I-LELD |
MSN: | 567/41-003 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Fano (Pesaro-Urbino) -
Italy
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Fano - LIDF |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The a/c, after a touristic flight, has landed without landing gears; unharmed the pilot, a/c damaged.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1352