ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7905
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 4 April 1976 |
Time: | 20:00 |
Type: | Cessna 182L Skylane |
Owner/operator: | Chico Aviation |
Registration: | N42575 |
MSN: | 18259081 |
Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Feather Falls, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Chico,Ca. |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 4/5/76.Pilot was blind in one eye,had no recent night experience.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | OAK76AP047 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB