Accident Cessna 182Q Skylane N735PZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8005

Date:Wednesday 15 October 1980
Time:23:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N735PZ
MSN: 18265589
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Ashland, OR -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Medford, OR
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot had cold.Depd portland,or at 2215pdt aft full work day & rnd trip to salem.Hit rising trrn.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA81FA002
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB