Incident Cessna 172B N7590X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83508

Date:Saturday 18 December 2010
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N7590X
MSN: 17248090
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wasilla Airport (PAWS) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was blown up in a storm and hit a other aircraft. Both were badly damaged.

Sources:

https://www.adn.com/2010/12/15/1605748/valley-survehttp:/www.frontiersman.com/articles/2010/12/19/local_news/doc4d0b0ec9ededc832993341.txtys-damage-as-winds.html_