ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85274
Last updated: 1 March 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-JAN-1952 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Vought F4U-4B Corsair |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to MAG-12 Direct hit by AAA,caught fire, bailed out over Songgamni.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
Related books: