ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8819
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 20 April 1974 |
Time: | 08:15 |
Type: | Cessna A150 |
Owner/operator: | Red Baron Flig |
Registration: | N6022J |
MSN: | A1500322 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Haslet, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:lo alt grd ref maneuvers.Entered spin at alt too low to effect recovery.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW74AF075 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB