Accident Cessna A150K N8425M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8823

Date:Saturday 30 October 1971
Time:17:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A150K
Owner/operator:Mound Flying C
Registration: N8425M
MSN: A15000125
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Franklin, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot blood alcohol level 110 mg per 100 ml.Aircraft made 3 low passes by relatives home,steep pull up.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI72AC040
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB