Accident Cessna A150L N5951J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8831

Date:Saturday 20 February 1971
Time:17:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A150L
Owner/operator:Wayne Aero
Registration: N5951J
MSN: A150-0251
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Chatom, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jackson,Ala
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot and her husband obs buzzing friends house.Pilot blood alcohol level 0.13 pct,pax was 0.15 pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA71AM073
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB