Accident Cessna T210L N66EB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8993

Date:Friday 4 April 1980
Time:00:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L
Owner/operator:
Registration: N66EB
MSN: 21059765
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Lovelock, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Reno,Nv
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
destn sw,hit ridge nr star peak,e hdg.Star peakobscd,snw fnd on wreckage.Bld/alcohol level .213pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX80FA074
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB