Accident Cessna T210N N6347Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9014

Date:Thursday 17 December 1981
Time:09:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N
Owner/operator:Maccready Rlty
Registration: N6347Y
MSN: 21064345
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jackson, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Muskeegan,Mi
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
witnesses heard eng stop over dep end runway,aircraft began desc r 180deg trn.Hwy off dep end of runway.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC82FA013
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB