ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9277
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 23 February 1974 |
Time: | 11:15 |
Type: | Crane-Brezy Dj-3 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N10JS |
MSN: | DJ-3 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Conway, Mo -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Tulsa,Okla |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obsvd atmtg to lnd on hwy.Wind in area rprtd 40mph.Pirep of svr turbc.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MKC74FCG22 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB