Accident ERCO 415-C Ercoupe N3009H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9400

Date:Saturday 22 March 1975
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic ERCO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ERCO 415-C Ercoupe
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3009H
MSN: 3634
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fulton, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Mexico,Mo
Destination airport:St Louis,Mo
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
r aileron push-pull control rod bkn.Evidence of aileron flutter found in aileron connections.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC75AK049
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB