Accident Globe GC-1B N3371K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9537

Date:Friday 14 August 1970
Time:13:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic GC1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Globe GC-1B
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3371K
MSN: 1364
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Morgan Hill, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
un lnd due otr aircraft on rnwy.Drg go-around gr,flap dwn,aircraft obsud steep 180deg l turn,then dscnd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: OAK71FVM08
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB