| Status: | |
| Date: | 13 SEP 1974 |
| Type: | Boeing 720-025 |
| Operator: | Conair |
| Registration: | OY-DSR |
| C/n / msn: | 18243/254 |
| First flight: | 1961 |
| Engines: | 4 Pratt & Whitney JT3C-7 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Kobenhavn-Kastrup Airport (CPH) (Denmark)
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | København-Kastrup Airport (CPH/EKCH), Denmark |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair in hard landing; scrapped July 1975.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.