Status: | |
Date: | Thursday 27 August 1998 |
Type: | |
Operator: | |
Registration: | registration unknown |
MSN: | |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | |
Location: | at an unknown location ( )
|
Phase: | () |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.