| Date: | Friday 27 November 1964 |
| Time: | 06:27 |
| Type: | Cessna 172B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N7857X |
| MSN: | |
| Year of manufacture: | 1961 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Uvalde TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PILOT DIED FROM CRASH INJURIES 10 DAYS LATER, DID NOT REGAIN CONSCIOUSNESS.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK65X0852 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB