| Date: | Tuesday 7 September 1971 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Boeing-Stearman E75 |
| Owner/operator: | Grenada Air Se |
| Registration: | N9055H |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Grenada, Miss -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:SPRAYING 4/2/1. PLT LOOKED BACK AT TRACTOR IN FLD,REDUCED PWR DURG TURN.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA72DKQ20 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB