| Date: | Friday 29 June 2012 |
| Time: | c. 12:00 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-EDHK |
| MSN: | CE-1319 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Endelave (EKEL) -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Osnabrück-Atterheide Airport - EDWO |
| Destination airport: | Endelave Airfield - EKEL |
| Investigating agency: | HCLJ |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Beechcraft F33A Bonananza landed at Endelave Airfield - EKEL (a pivately owned airfield), resulting in an overshot of the runway due to the bad breaking action of the wet grass surface.
Gocarted during landing. Major damage to right wing and flap upper surface.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 years and 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.flugzeugbilder.de/v3/show.php?id=1125854 (photo)
BFU
Location