This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 July 1964 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American F-86D Sabre |
| Owner/operator: | Flyvevåbnet |
| Registration: | F-037 |
| MSN: | 173-181 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Ebeltoft Vig -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Skrydstrup (SKS/ESKP) |
Narrative:Crashed in sea 0,75 km from coast after engine failure. Pilot P. Holm ejected.
Sources:
http://www.stall.dk/flyvevaabnets-historie-fra-1945/fly-gennem-tiden.aspx 