Accident Beechcraft B90 King Air SE-GUU, Tuesday 15 October 1985
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 15 October 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Malmö Aviation AB
Registration: SE-GUU
MSN: LJ-470
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sindal Airport (EKSN) -   Denmark
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Sindal - EKSN
Destination airport:Sturup MMX/ESMS ?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure at take-off. Substantial damage to tail, w/o. Sold for parts to Denmark.
Owner: Nordania Fly Leasing APS, Copenhagen, Denmark. Operator: Malmö Aviation AB, Malmö-Sturup

Sources:

Jet&Prop 2004
flyghistoria.org