Accident SAI KZ-VII U-4 Lærke D-EBTO, Monday 18 July 1983
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 18 July 1983
Time:
Type:SAI KZ-VII U-4 Lærke
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EBTO
MSN: 149
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gyllingnæs Flyveplads -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hamburg
Destination airport:Gyllingnæs privat landingsbane
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed on a private airstrip near Hou and came to rest inverted. Both occupants injured.

Sources:

German Civil Aircraft Register
Der Nordschleswiger 19 July 1983, p1