Accident Bölkow Bo 209 Monsun 150F D-EAAB, Wednesday 20 November 1974
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 20 November 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B209 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bölkow Bo 209 Monsun 150F
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EAAB
MSN: 162
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Langenaubach, Dillkreis -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
"Bölkow-Monsun" crashed from low altitude. Pilot (38) escaped uninjured. Langenaubach, Dillkreis, now Langenaubach/Haiger, Lahn-Dill-Kreis (from 1976)

Sources:

German Civil Aircraft Register
Deister-und Weserzeitung 22 November 1974, p9