This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 February 2002 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Team Mini-Max Z-Max |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 9-165 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Brædstrup -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During landing the engine stopped. The pilot-in-command then made an emergency landing on uneven ground, causing major damage to the aircraft. No injuries.
Sources:
UL 02/02