| Date: | Sunday 1 May 2022 |
| Time: | 12:34 |
| Type: | Rolladen-Schneider LS4 |
| Owner/operator: | Vejle Svæveflyveklub |
| Registration: | OY-XLM |
| MSN: | 4159 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1982 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hammer (EKHM) -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Hammer (EKHM) |
| Destination airport: | Hammer (EKHM) |
| Investigating agency: | HCLJ |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:A hard outfield landing resulted in damage to the underside of the fuselage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 2022-174 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
BFU22-0329-DX