This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1961 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 172B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | CF-NFB |
| MSN: | |
| Year of manufacture: | 1961 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | near Major, Saskatchewan -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961.
Sources:
https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402 