Incident VEB FES-530/1 Lehrmeister 3C OY-XAP, Wednesday 27 June 1979
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 27 June 1979
Time:
Type:VEB FES-530/1 Lehrmeister 3C
Owner/operator:Tönder Flyveklub
Registration: OY-XAP
MSN: 230
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tönder (EKTD) -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tönder (EKTD)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by storm whilst parked at Tönder (EKTD); Registration OY-XAP cancelled 27.6.1979.

Sources:

Air-Britain: The Complete Civil Registers of Denmark (1987)
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/4120.html