This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 21 February 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft C55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OY-CFS |
| MSN: | TE-238 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Roskilde Airport, 4 nm SE of Roskilde -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Roskilde Airport (RKE/EKRK), |
| Destination airport: | Roskilde Airport (RKE/EKRK), |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Built 1966, and first registered in Sweden as SE-EUZ on 13 September 1966. Re-registered in Denmark as OY-CFS 9 October 1985. Written offf (damaged beyond repair) 22 February 1991 when crashed at Roskilde Airport, 4 nautical miles (7 km) southeast of Roskilde, near the town of Tune, Denmark.
Sources:
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1506.html http://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=13&t=10254 