This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 18 February 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | OY-TFA |
| MSN: | CE-1369 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Copenhagen -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | CPH |
| Destination airport: | RKE |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crased into house after takeoff. Weather was bad and male pilot had not valid certificate license for IFR flying. Lost orientation.
Sources:
Can not find official source but partial here;
https://dkwiki.dk/OrdBog/Flyulykker_i_Danmark#1990'erne