Accident Grumman American AA-5 Traveler OY-GAG, Sunday 16 May 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 16 May 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AA5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman American AA-5 Traveler
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-GAG
MSN: AA5-0763
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Roslev, Skive Municipality, Midtjylland Region -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Roslev, Skive Municipality, Midtjylland Region, Denmark 16.5.82, wreck sold to Norway 1983.

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2659.html