Incident F.E.S. 530/1 Lehrmeister OY-XAR, unk. date 1970
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1970
Time:
Type:F.E.S. 530/1 Lehrmeister
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-XAR
MSN: 0222
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Silkeborg -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Silkeborg, Denmark
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
ex-DM-3272; to OY-XAR in 1961. Competition number R3. Destroyed by storm at Silkeborg, Denmark in 1970. Donated to Deutsches Technikmuseum, Berlin

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/4121.html
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/OY-XAR.html