This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 14 January 1942 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers Ju-52/3mge |
| Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | 4047 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | København-Kastrup Airport (CPH) -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The Ju 52 of Blindflugschule 4 was destroyed in a hangar fire at Kastrup airfield.
Sources:
http://www.flensted.eu.com/g1942004.shtml 