Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-300 , Friday 22 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 April 2016
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic dg30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Galten -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, thermals were lost. The pilot landed in a field. The aircraft overturned and was destroyed.

Sources:

BFU16-0449-DX