| Date: | Saturday 18 June 2016 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Glaser-Dirks DG-300 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Maribo -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the flight, thermals were lost. During the subsequent outlanding, the glider crossed a road and one wing made contact with the ground. A spin on the ground and damage to the fuselage and wing resulted.
Sources:
BFU16-0829-DX