Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs , Saturday 30 July 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 July 2016
Time:13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77 Cs
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:neat Ostervra -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding in a meadow, the glider touched down hard and was severely damaged. The pilot was able to exit the aircraft uninjured.

Sources:

BFU16-1106-DX