| Date: | Sunday 16 June 1991 |
| Time: | 18:30 LT |
| Type: | Boeing A75N1 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N59791 |
| MSN: | 75-7689 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming R-680-E3B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mundelein, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:
Probable Cause: THE PILOT-IN-COMMAND'S NOT MAINTAINING VISUAL CONTACT WITH THE PREVIOUSLY IDENTIFIED AIRPLANE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI91LA194 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB CHI91LA194
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft Location