| Date: | Sunday 19 June 1983 |
| Time: | 12:30 LT |
| Type: | Boeing A75N1 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N54582 |
| MSN: | 753728 |
| Engine model: | Continental W-670-6A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Benkelman, NE -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE PLT STATED HE WAS FLYING AT A LOW ALTITUDE ALONG A RIVER WHEN THE ENG FAILED.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC83LA131 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB MKC83LA131
Location