This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 21 August 2003 |
| Time: | 13:00 LT |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Endelave -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During landing, the aircraft came up short, landed in a ditch before the threshold, and came to a stop on the airfield.
Sources:
4X031-0/03