Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS4 , Sunday 19 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 May 2024
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Slaglille -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-airport landing, the aircraft rolled into a depression and was damaged.

Sources:

BFU24-0422-DX

Location