Incident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX D-EGMG, Monday 3 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 3 March 2025
Time:c. 15:34 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EGMG
MSN: 4636112/87
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aarhus Airport (AAR/EKAH), Tirstrup -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Arvidsjaur Airport (AJR/ESNX)
Destination airport:Aarhus Airport (AAR/EKAH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX (conversion #87) experienced a nosewheel collapse when landing at runway 28L at Aarhus Airport (AAR/EKAH), Tirstrup.
The three occupants were not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://presse-fotos.dk/lukker-luftrummet-flyulykke-i-dansk-lufthavn/
https://www.bt.dk/krimi/flyskade-i-jysk-lufthavn-luftrummet-er-lukket

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/DEGMG/history/20250303/1147Z

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/62067_1552931547.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex F-GSJR

Location