This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 17 July 1954 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Luftreisedienst Niedersachsen |
| Registration: | OY-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Sönderborg -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Chartered danisch four seater crashed on a en route stopp. Pilot and mechanic injured.
Sources:
DEWEZET 19 July 1954, p2