| Date: | Saturday 2 May 1970 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: | Boeing-Stearman E75 |
| Owner/operator: | M And M Air Se |
| Registration: | N5356N |
| MSN: | 75-5999 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Deweyville, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:n5356n was heading west. Aircraft were not radio equipped. Plts deviated from company procedures.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW70FRA15_ |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB