| Date: | Wednesday 27 February 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 182T Skylane |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OY-NJH |
| MSN: | 18281040 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2001 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, repaired |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Herning Airfield (EKHG) -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Herning Airfield (EKHG) |
| Destination airport: | Herning Airfield (EKHG) |
| Investigating agency: | HCLJ |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:During landing, the aircraft's nose was raised more than intended during the flare phase, resulting in the aircraft stalling over the runway. The aircraft sank through and the nose landing gear was pushed up into the aircraft structure during landing, causing structural damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
HCLJ
https://www.danishaircraft.dk/show/OY-AHM Location