| Date: | Sunday 13 June 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing E75 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KFT |
| MSN: | 75-5844 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1941 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Borås-Viared Airfield (ESGE) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident involving aircraft SE-KFT during landing at Borås/Viared Airport, Västra Götaland County (O).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-47/99 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK