Accident Piper PA-28-151 Warrior OY-TOH, Monday 5 April 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 5 April 2010
Time:9:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-151 Warrior
Owner/operator:Anlægsselskabet Dansk Nybyg A/S
Registration: OY-TOH
MSN: 28-7515329
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Solsbæksvej (Solsbæksroad), between Solsbæk and Sæby, North Jutland -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Læsø Airport - EKLS
Destination airport:Sindal Airport - EKSN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper Warrior crashed into trees near Solsbæksvej (Solsbæksroad), between Solsbæk and Sæby, North Jutland. Two occupants were killed and two were taken to hospital with serious injuries. One of the survivors died in hospital at wednesday april 7.

Sources:

https://ekstrabladet.dk/112/article4171911.ece
http://www.swedishwire.com/nordic/3654-two-killed-in-denmark-plane-crash-
https://www.bt.dk/danmark/boern-overlevede-flystyrt-mor-og-far-draebt
http://www.bt.dk/nyheder/fly-med-fire-styrtet-ned-i-nordjylland
http://nyheder.tv2.dk/article/29678929

http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l11385.jpg (photo)