| Date: | Tuesday 2 September 1986 |
| Time: | 08:36 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-EJG |
| MSN: | CE-890 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | into the sea near Mon - EKMN -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LSZH |
| Destination airport: | ESMS |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft disappeard from the radar and pieces of the Beechcraft and occupants were found o the 17th of October 1986. The pilot was found on the 7th of July 1987. All five occupants were killed and the aircraft completely destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1225.pdf 