| Date: | Sunday 30 September 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | seaplane C-400 Captain |
| Owner/operator: | Aerosodruzhestvo |
| Registration: | RA-0968G |
| MSN: | 1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | neer Anapa -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During an attempted water landing in the Black sea, near the down Anapa the plane hit a sand bank and broke apart. The pilot was rescued in serious conditions. The authorities also said, that the pilot was drunken and had no permission to fly the aircraft.
Sources:
http://23.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=11927 https://sputniknews.com/russia/20121001/176337671.html http://andreysmorya.ru/content/news/221/3167/ 