Incident Cessna 172RG Cutlass N4791V, Thursday 26 November 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 November 2020
Time:c. 11:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass
Owner/operator:American Eagle Real Estate & Financing Corp
Registration: N4791V
MSN: 172RG0379
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:North Palm Beach Co GA Airport (F45), West Palm Beach, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:North Palm Beach Co General Aviation Airport, FL (F45)
Destination airport:North Palm Beach Co General Aviation Airport, FL (F45)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear up landing to Runway 9R at North Palm Beach County General Aviation Airport (F45), West Palm Beach, Florida. The pilot was uninjured

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:25-NOV-20,WEST%20PALM%20BEACH,N4791V
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4791V

https://aviation-safety.net/wikibase/158658

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

18 August 2013 N4791V Ameriflyers of Texas Inc 0 Addison Airport (KADS), Dallas, TX min
Gear-up landing

Location